Faculty & Staff Directory

Bonny Parlee

Theater Director

781-355-7333

Venus Corriveau

Director of Afterschool Programs

781-355-7328

Jennifer Shaw

Fitness & Health Teacher

781-355-7329

Ayelet Lipton

Hebrew and Spanish Department Chair

Ari Marcovski

Hebrew Teacher

Voice Mail X1337

Larisa Grinis

Hebrew Teacher

Helen Ressler

Jewish Studies Teacher

Rabbi Sharon Clevenger

Dean of Jewish Learning

781-355-7325

Mali Brodt

MS Language Arts Teacher

Voice Mail X1323

Monica Gibbs

MS Mathematics Teacher

Voice Mail X1325

Eben Healy

MS Mathematics Teacher

Patrick Kerrigan

MS Interdisciplinary Program Coordinator

Voice Mail X1108

Bradley Meeder

Mathematics Department Chair

Deborah Berlin

MS Associate Dean of Students & Science Teacher

Voice Mail X1229

Keith Civin

MS Social Studies Teacher

Voice Mail X1322

Devon Beidler

MS Learning Specialist

Voice Mail X1308

William Shorr

Spanish Teacher

Voice Mail X1329

Alison Fine

Pre-K Lead Teacher

X1122

Rachel Liptz

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Emily Ferestien

Grade 1 Lead Teacher

Janie Lubarsky

Grade 1 Lead Teacher

Corey Roberts

Grade 1 Lead Teacher

Deborah Alper

Grade 4 Lead Teacher

Heidi Klopfer

Grade 2 Lead Teacher

Jean Ricker

Grade 3 Lead Teacher

Jessica Solomon

Grade 5 Teacher

Sarah Monderer

Social Justice Educator

Joseph Regen

High School Placement Associate

Melissa Rosenblatt

STEAM Educator

Aaron Fischlowitz-Roberts

Grade 2 Lead Teacher

X1124

Anne Glanz

Grade 5 Lead Teacher

X1225

Michelle Bernstein

STEAM Educator

Jennifer Blum

Assistant Head for Academic Strategy - Division Director 6-8

Bruce Boyd

Facilities Director

Beth Brown

Director of Student Support - PK-1 Coordinator

Barbara Burnim Day

Director of Finance & Operations

Michael Finke

Technical Theater Manager

Adam Fischer

Head of School

Adrienne Freedman

Business Office Associate

X7306

Ilyssa Frey

Director of Admissions

Joshua Horowicz

Athletics Director

Fallon Katz

Mathematics Specialist

Amy Klotz

Director of Development - Operations and Stewardship

X7309

Julie Koven

Librarian/Media Specialist

Nicholas Linder

Director of Music

Paula Markman

Controller

Nancy Myers

Registrar & Development Assistant

Hanna Crosby

Literacy Specialist

Shelby McKeon

Development Manager, Alumni Relations and Events

Nitzan Resnick

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

David Rosenberg

Assistant Head for Academic Operations - Division Head 2-5

Stephanie Rotsky

Director of Social Justice

Rachel Savage

Admissions Associate

Erica Smiley

Director of Visual Arts

Kim Stone

Director of Development

Diane Tan

Auxiliary Services Manager

Anna Raykhtsaum Tratt

Assistant Director of Admissions

X7324

Limor Agus

Hebrew Teacher

Amanda Berger

School Nurse

X7337

Amanda Findlay

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

X1122

Liam McCann

School Social Worker

Glen Miller

Facilities Maintenance Technician

Michal Blech

Hebrew Teacher

Uriel Kaufman

Communications Manager

Joni Fishman

Middle School Dean of Students

Nick Mitchell

MS Science Teacher

Rebecca Berwick

English Department Chair

Emily Bernstein

Grade 3 Teacher

Josie Semel

Substitute School Nurse

Kat Reszke

MS Social Studies Teacher

X1105

Shira Hartman

Israel Education and NewBridge Coordinator

X1199

Abbie Sockett

Grade 5 Assistant Teacher

X1225

Avital Brauner-Pell

Grade 4 Teacher

Brooke Roth

Substitute School Nurse

Carmela Nahary

Hebrew Teacher

Fanny Uzan

Hebrew Teacher

Patricia Sheehan

Grade 3 Assistant Teacher

Staci Federman

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Zosh Simonson

Grade 4 Assistant Teacher

Amanda Sirk

LS Permanent Substitute, Kindergarten Teacher (Parental Leave)

Kassidy Nadeau

Development Coordinator

Stella Shilman

Pre-K Assistant Teacher

Alec Ricker

Facilities Maintenance

Maureen Donohue

Human Resources Specialist

X7310